Shree Firepack Safety Private Limited
Shree Firepack Safety Private Limited
ISO 9001:2008 Certified
Sarkhej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Industrial Ceramic Fiber Woven Cloth

Pioneers in the industry, we offer ceramic fiber woven fabrics, ceramic fiber cloth, metallic ceramic fiber woven cloth and industrial cloth from India.

Ceramic Fiber Woven Fabrics

Ceramic Fiber Woven Fabrics
  • Ceramic Fiber Woven Fabrics
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 360 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kilogram
Colorgrey Yellow
1.5 mm,2 mm,3 mm,6 mmSize
40Width

Ceramic Fiber Woven Fabrics contain a certain amount of binder material which is normally burned at lower temperature and does not affect the insulation property. Ceramic Cloth is a woven fabric made from our high quality alumina silica fiber and especially mechanically needled for increased tensile strength and surface integrity in form of ceramic fiber yarn. It can be used for high temperature applications up to 2300 F. The cloth is reinforced with fiberglass filament, and optional Inconel/alloy steel wire. Ceramic fiber textiles (cloth, tape and rope) contain a certain amount of binder material which is normally burned at lower temperature and does not affect the insulation property. It has been widely used in welding, foundry works, aluminum and steel mills, boiler insulation and seal, shipyards, refineries, power plants and chemical plants. Recommended Working

Applications:

  • Expansion joints
  • Safety blankets
  • Curtains
  • Welding blankets
  • Protective and insulating covers
  • Shields, gaskets, cable or pipe wrapping, etc

Features:

  • Available sizes: 1.5 mm,2 mm,3 mm,6 mm
  • Width: 40"
  • Length: 30 mtr Roll as desired.

Product Details:

  • Place of Origin: Ahmedabad,Gujarat
  • Brand Name: Chairman
  • Dimensions: 1.5mm to 6mm thick in 40” width
  • Ultimate Strength (≥ MPa) warp: 76Kgf/5cm Filling:37Kgf/5cm
  • Working Temperature: 1260C
  • Fiber Diameter: 2-3um
  • Organic content: ≤15
  • Density: 500-600 kg/m3
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ceramic Fiber Cloth

Ceramic Fiber Cloth
  • Ceramic Fiber Cloth
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 360 / kg

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 kg
ColorWhite
Width1.5 mm,2 mm,3 mm,5 mm

Ceramic Fiber Cloth is a woven fabric made from our high quality ceramic fiber yarn. Ceramic fiber cloth can be used for high temperature applications up to 2300 F. Ceramic fiber cloth is reinforced with fiberglass filament, and optional Inconel/alloy steel wire. Ceramic fiber cloth textiles (cloth, tape and rope) contain a certain amount of binder material which is normally burned at lower temperature and does not affect the insulation property. Ceramic fiber cloth has been widely used in welding, foundry works, aluminum and steel mills, boiler insulation and seal, shipyards, refineries, power plants and chemical plants.

Features:

  • Available sizes: 1.5 mm,2 mm,3 mm,5 mm
  • Width: 40"
  • Length: As per specification & requirement
  • Working Temperature: 1,800 F

Applications:

  • Expansion joints
  • Safety blankets
  • Curtains
  • Welding blankets
  • Protective and insulating covers
  • Shields, gaskets, cable or pipe wrapping, etc

 

Technical Specifications:

Size MMGradesGSMTemp C
1.5Metallic1050800

Non-Metallic11001200
2Metallic1100800

Non-Metallic11501200
3Metallic1600800

Non-Metallic17001200
6Metallic1800800

Non-Metallic19001200
1.5 SpecialMetallic10001200
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: CER-103
    • Port of Dispatch: NAROL,AHMEDABAD
    • Packaging Details: ceramic fiber Cloth: Sizes: 1.5mm, 3mm, 5mm, 6mm in width of 40" in 30 meter roll form.
    Yes! I am interested

    Metallic Ceramic Fiber Woven Cloth

    Metallic Ceramic Fiber Woven Cloth
    • Metallic Ceramic Fiber Woven Cloth
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 360 / kg

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity100 kg
    ColorWhite
    PatternPlain
    Width1m

    Metallic Ceramic Fiber Woven Cloth can be used for high temperature applications up to 2300 F. The cloth is reinforced with fiberglass filament, and optional alloy steel wire. Ceramic fiber textiles (cloth, tape and rope) contain a certain amount of binder material which is normally burned at lower temperature and does not affect the insulation property. It has been widely used in welding, foundry works, aluminum and steel mills, boiler insulation and seal, shipyards, refineries, power plants and chemical plants. Recommended Working.

    Applications:

    • Expansion joints
    • Safety blankets
    • Curtains
    • Welding blankets
    • Protective and insulating covers
    • Shields, gaskets, cable or pipe wrapping, etc
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    Industrial Cloth

    Industrial Cloth
    • Industrial Cloth
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 140 / Kilogram

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
    MaterialCotton, Polyester, Nylon, Viscose

    We are the leading manufacturer and supplier of Industrial Cloth. Our Industrial Cloth is consistently tested for its quality by our expert professionals. We ensure that this product is made available at leading industrial rates which are widely appreciated. We ensure that the price of this product is nominal and feasible which allows our clients to increase their profits.

    Features:

    • Widely used
    • High-end durability
    • Meant for rough use
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested
    X

    Explore more products

    Looking for “Industrial Ceramic Fiber Woven Cloth”?


    Reach Us
    Rohit Pandya (Managing Director- Operations)
    C-103, Signature-2 Corporate Park Sarkhej Sanand Cross Road, Sarkhej
    Ahmedabad- 382210, Gujarat, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS